FAST Business: Past Papers

FAST Business Past Papers

Practise FAST Business questions for 2027 with a free timed mock, subject scores and explanations. Plan separate essay practice for the writing section.

Practise FAST Business questions

Practise Basic Mathematics, Analytical and Logical Reasoning, and English in a timed mock. Review your subject scores and explanations after finishing. Add separate writing practice for the admission test's essay section.

FAST Business subject weights

SectionWeight
Basic Math50%
Analytical Skills & IQ25%
English10%
Essay Writing15%

Timing and marking

FAST applies negative marking and prohibits calculators. Read the section instructions for the time limit and deduction before answering. Practise mental arithmetic and working without a calculator.

Handle uncertain answers

Use the stated penalty and the options you can eliminate to decide whether to attempt an uncertain question. Keep track of the time left in each section.

What the free mock covers

Our free mock has 120 MCQs: 60 Basic Mathematics, 30 Analytical and Logical Reasoning, and 30 English. It scores correct answers without deductions. For the official test, add timed essay practice because Essay Writing carries 15%.

Estimate Your Merit

Business merit is 10% SSC plus 40% HSSC plus 50% test, with HSSC Part-I counting when Part-II is unavailable; merit cut-off marks are determined by the University. FAST merit calculator.

How to Use These Sets

  • Sit one full set under strict timed conditions to benchmark pacing, then review every error by section.
  • Keep a manual error log by section, starting with Basic Math, since it carries half the official weight.
  • Practise timed essays with a clear argument, organised paragraphs and a short conclusion.

Why this matters for FAST Business

Past Paper Practice

Practice past-paper style questions with step-by-step explanations. Browse the catalog to see available practice sets for your test.

Past Paper Practice preview

FAST Business Past Papers FAQs

Ready to Start Your FAST Business Prep?

Browse available practice in the free-test catalog and choose what to attempt next.